Sat
Jun
25
05:30 PM
Lethbridge Cudas 12U
Brooks Drillers 12U
7
10
Sat
Jun
25
07:00 PM
Lethbridge Cudas 14U
Medicine Hat SunDevils 14U
12
5
Sat
Jun
25
08:30 PM
Taber Thrashers 14U
Brooks Drillers 14U
10
6
Sun
Jun
26
09:00 AM
Brooks Drillers 12U
Taber Thrashers 12U
1
6
Sun
Jun
26
09:30 AM
Medicine Hat SunDevils 10U
Lethbridge Cudas 10U
2
1
Sun
Jun
26
10:30 AM
Taber Thrashers 8U
Lethbridge Cudas 8U
9
4
Sun
Jun
26
11:00 AM
Taber Thrashers 14U
Medicine Hat SunDevils 14U
0
9
Sun
Jun
26
12:00 PM
Medicine Hat SunDevils 10U
Taber Thrashers 10U
6
1
Sun
Jun
26
12:30 PM
Taber Thrashers 12U
Medicine Hat SunDevils 12U
3
10
Sun
Jun
26
02:30 PM
Medicine Hat SunDevils 14U
Lethbridge Cudas 14U
5
14

2022 PLAYOFFS


Jun. 25, 2022


Welcome everyone to the 2022 Playoffs! 

2022 SALA PLAYOFF Rules

 

GAME STRUCTURE Schedule

  • 6U - as per Lacrosse Canada Rulebook Option L
  • 8U - games will be 3 fifteen-minute runtime periods, no clock stoppage (3x3 nets) (1 hr time allowance)
  • 10U - games will be 3 fifteen-minute runtime periods, no clock stoppage (1 hr time allowance)
  • 12U - games will be 2 fifteen-minute and 1 twenty-minute stop time periods, (1.25 hr time allowance)
  • 14U and 16U - games will be 3 twenty-minute stop time periods (1.5 hr time allowance)
  • Mercy Rule If a goal differential of 6 or more goals is present at any time during the game, at the next whistle to start play, the clock will run at straight time. If the goal differential is brought within 4 goals, the clock shall return to stop time at that time
  • Game Officials • Timekeeper and Shot Clock will be provided by the Home team • Scorekeeper will be provided by the Visitor team • Both teams will provide penalty box personnel.
  • Overtime (all games including medal games) there will be five-minute sudden victory periods until a goal is scored. There will be one-minute rest period between each five-minute period.

***Stop time-Clocks stops for Goals, Penalties and Time outs only.

Home Team managers: make sure to send a pic of the game sheet immediately after the game to your division coordinator.

 

Tournament Brackets 

Each Age Division has a bracket set out that starts with the teams place in the final standings setting their beginning games, games will be update online and copy will be available at each playoff location. Games will be updated accordingly.

8U Playoff games: CLICK HERE

8U Starting Bracket: 

10U Playoff games: CLICK HERE

10U Starting Bracket: 

12U Playoff games: CLICK HERE

12U Starting Bracket: 

14U Playoff games: CLICK HERE

14U Starting Bracket: 

 

 

16U Playoff Best 2 out of 3 series: CLICK HERE

 

GOOD LUCK AND SAFE TRAVELS TO ALL OUR TEAMS THIS WEEKEND!

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information